Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 


ALL NEPSAC PLAYER AWARDS

 
2017-2018 SEASON

CLASS AAA
 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Isaiah Mucius Brewster Academy
 
 COACH OF THE YEAR
Jere Quinn  St Thomas More
 
FIRST TEAM
Isaiah Mucius Brewster Academy                 Nate Laszewski  Northfield Mount Hermon     
Aiden Nunez St Thomas More              Derdek Culver  Brewster Academy     
 Fardaws Aimaq  Bridgton Academy
 
SECOND TEAM
Shandon Brown  New Hampton                          Noah Kirkwood  Northfield Mount Hermon   
  Buddy Boeheim  Brewster Academy                          Mika Adams-Woods New Hampton
Miles Norris  Brewster Academy             
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Mason Webb New Hampton      Max Lorca  Northfield Mount Hermon      DJ Mitchell St Thomas More
 Connor Cullen  Bridgton Academy               Joel Brown Brewster Academy     
Everette Hammond St Thomas More    Mason Webb  New Hampton
Chuka Mekka  Bridgton Academy  
 
CLASS AA
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Marcus Zegarowski  Tilton School 
 
 COACH OF THE YEAR
Marcus O'Neil  Tilton School
 
ALL CONFERENCE
Max Zegarowski  Tilton School     Cole Swider St Andrews School     AJ Reeves  Brimmer & May School 
David Duke Cushing Academy                              Nick Timberlake  Kimball Union Academy 
    Malachi de Sousa  South Kent School                    Brycen Goodine St Andrews School 
Ian Krishman Proctor Academy                           Daniel Buie Gould Academy     
 Dana Tate  MacDuffie School                    Ismael Massoud  MacDuffie School   
 Joey Luchetti Lawrence Academy              Symir Torrence Vermont Academy
Tyler Bertram  Vermont Academy                       Anthony Nelson South Kent School      
 
HONORABLE MENTION
TJ Rountree  Cheshire Academy         Cam Parker Tilton School             Robert Baum  St Andrews School 
 Jordan Minor  Brimmer & May School    Eric Beckett  Tilton School       Stephane Ingo  Gould Academy  
Enoch Cheeks  Kimball Union Academy        Anthony Kemper  South Kent School 
 William Enis  Cheshire Academy                          John Adams  Wilbraham & Monson
 Harry Warnock Masters School (CT)        Gabe Joseph Bryan  South Kent School   
Mykel Derring  Proctor Academy          Wildens Levesque  Gould Academy       
 Luke Hicks  Cushing Academy   Thorton Scott  Vermont Academy    Kyle Murphy  Cushing Academy 
 Jaret Griffith  Gould Academy   Jordan McAlister  Worcester Academy   Daniel Klosk  Wilbraham & Monson 
Quest Harris   Worcester Academy    Tanahj Pettway MacDuffie School   Martin Mann  Lawrence Academy  
Gob Gabriel   Bradford Christian Academy           Abdul Ajia  Bradford Christian Academy     
    James Bouknight MacDuffie School                Ian Treout  Wilbraham & Monson  
Mitch Doherty Worcester Academy                   Eze Dike  Kimball Union Academy 
Ben Eke  Masters School (CT)       Kevin Zink  St Andrews School       Taelon Martin  Masters School (CT)
 Jimmy Yflantgopolus Brimmer & May School                  Christian Hicnkson Tilton School  
John Kelley Cheshire Academy 
 
CLASS A
 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Cormac Ryan  Milton Academy
 
 COACHES OF THE YEAR
Ben Farmer Williston Northhampton School  Lamar Riddicks Milton Academy 
 
ALL CONFERENCE 
Nelson Boachie-Yiadom  Loomis Chaffee School         Noah Fernandez T abor Academy
David Mitchell  Belmont Hill School      Jayden Nixon   Choate Rosemary Hall 
Cameron Shockley Milton Academy                   Bryce Daley  Salisbury School
Jaiden Delaire  Loomis Chaffee School           Dallion Johnson Phillips Andover Academy
Toni Rocak Phillips Exeter Academy   Pat Harding Suffield Academy    Ryan O'Neill  Hotchkiss School 
Shamir Johnson  Taft School     Jovan Jones Belmont Hill School     Chris Herren Jr Tabor Academy
Will Phelan  St Sebastian School             Filip Rebraca  Williston Northhampton School
Jalin Sinclair  Suffield Academy           James Welch  Nobles & Greenough School
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Adria Amabilino-Perez Hotchkiss School             Brian Amabilino-Perez  Avon Old Farms School
Jalen Cobb Loomis Chaffee School    Noah Downing Thayer Academy   Adam Drummond Taft School 
Caden Dumas Choate Rosemary Hall             Moses Flowers  Thayer Academy 
Colby Gendron Phillips Andover Academy              KJ Harris Loomis Chaffee School 
Derrick Herrick Phillips Andover Academy      Nick Johnson   Buckingham Browne & Nichols School
 
CLASS B
 
PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
Tyler Aronson  Rivers School    Tyler Burton Marianapolis Prep 
 
 COACHES OF THE YEAR
John McVeigh Brooks School   Andrew Vitale  Marianapolis Prep    Billy Thom Millbrook School
 
ALL CONFERENCE 
Manny Ansong  Canterbury School    Bryon Breland Hamden Hall    Kasai Brown Millbrook School
Cole Prowitt-Smith Greens Farms Academy   Terrance Clark  Rivers School   Preston Santos Brooks School
Jayden DePina  Beaver Country Day    DJ Frechette Governors Academy   Jonas Harper St Lukes School
Kegan Kirby  Brooks School  Phil Gebrewhit  Holderness School Christian Robinson Westminister School
Mike Speight Canterbury School  Brian Wright-Kinsey  Brooks School
Jackson Meshanic Kingswood-Oxford
 
HONORABLE MENTION
 
Greg Lawrence Greens Farms Academy  Kieffer Punter Canterbury School  Joe Pidgen Govenors Academy 
Christian Adams Hamden Hall   Stephon Baxter Marianapolis Prep  Nick Casiano Kingswood-Oxford School
Fritz Gale Westminister School             Joe Collins Groton School          LeVaughn Lewis King School
Andrew Varoli St Lukes School            Jay Dieterle Rivers School          Ricky Arias Pingree School
Myles Davis Roxbury Latin School     Jackson Ryan St Lukes School       David Massillon Pingree School
Garrett Coe Gunnery      Henry Holzinger Greens Farms Academy     Alex Karras Berkshire School 
Jayden Reaves Millbrook School  Max Bridham Westminster School   Rayshawn Boswell Berkshire School Jonathon Noel St Marks School      Alex Canveri King School      Amon Williams Pomfret School 
Justinas Norkus Millbrook School       Dante Nardi Berkshire School        Andrew Rice Hamden Hall
Isaiah Williams Pomfret School     Jimmy Tobin St Marks School       Shaun Abbate Pomfret School 
Kayin Levesque-Olajide Gunnery School                    Keiffer Punter Cantebury School 
 
CLASS C
 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
 Noah Kamba Dexter Southfield School
 
COACH OF THE YEAR
 George Wright-Easy Dexter Southfield School
 
ALL CONFERENCE 
Aiden Carpenter Hyde School    Kasim Cisse Harvey School    Charles Colman Dexter Southfield School
Andrew Deng Boston University Academy   Jayden Figueroa Storm King School Jalen Graham Hyde School 
Nino Hernandez Winchendon School      Darius Hinds Kents Hill School     Paul Rodolf Berwick Academy 
Carlos Mannina Bancroft School     Jordan Mason Dexter Southfield School   Chris Torres Wooster School
Rowan Niemela Winchedon School              Alex Goldsberry Storm King School
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Timothy Adetuyole  Kents Hill School   Franklin Bastista Hyde School    Everton Brown Harvey School
Xahn Frater Berwick Academy    Dan Halloran Hebron Academy    Anthony Marguerite Bancroft School
 
CLASS D
 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
 Zaahir Woody New York Military Academy
 
COACH OF THE YEAR
 Bobby Rahn  New York Military Academy
 
ALL CONFERENCE
Zain Alam Williams School        Jaydon Belliveau Dublin School      John Coleman Watkinson School
Jack Flatery Marvelwood School     Jay-Juan Hayes Rocky Hill     KC Ikeasoguh Boston Trinity School
Jamar Jones Boston Trinity School    Steven Lora Rocky Hill School    Tedrick Wilcox Rocky Hill School 
Will Mayfield New York Military Academy                   Zamere McKenzie New York Military Academy  

Trevor Mooney Oakwood Friends School   Willie Murray Hoosac School   Jahrell Spence Watkinson School

HONORABLE MENTION

Aneesh Avancha Chase Collegiate School              Jack Cook Chase Collegiate School

Justin Decoteau Marvelwood School   Michael Eurquart Darrow School    Hunter Ewing Hoosac School

Nate Gryczka Dublin School              David Szatkowski Boston Trinity School 

 
 
 
2016-2017 SEASON

CLASS AAA
 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Thomas Allen Brewster Academy
 
 COACH OF THE YEAR 
Jason Smith Brewtser Academy
 
 FIRST TEAM
Kellen Grady Northfield Mount Hermon           Makai Asthon-Langford Brewster Academy 
Sidney Wilson Brewster Academy                   Andrew Platek Northfield Mount Hermon      
 
 SECOND TEAM
Kimani Lawrence New Hampton School          Anthony Gaines New Hampton School
Alex Vilarino South Kent  School                          Curtis Heywood Brewster Academy
Nate Laszewski   Northfield Mount Hermon
HONORABLE MENTION
 Michael Okauru Brewster Academy                     Maceo Jack St Thomas More School  
Bobby Planutis Bridgton Academy                       EJ Anosike  St Thomas More SchooL
Anthony Nelson South Kent School                 Matt DeWolf Northfield Mount Hermon
Tyrei Randall St Thomas More School                    Aaron Wheeler Brewster Academy
Jerome Derosiers Northfield Mount Hermon​       Walker Miller New Hampton School
Jack Leasure Bridgton Academy                                 Kevin Smith South Kent School 
Tomas Murphy     Northfield Mount Hermon​
CLASS AA
 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
 Wabissa Bede   Cushing Academy 
 

COACHES OF THE YEAR: 

   Gregor MacKegnie Proctor Academy   Kris Johnson Lawrence Academy  Marcus O'Neil Tilton School                        

FIRST TEAM

Cole Swider St Andrews School                    Marcus Zegarowski Tilton School

Jordan Nwora Vermont Academy                  AJ Reeves Brimmer & May School

Geo Baker  Proctor Academy  

SECOND TEAM

David Duke  Cushing Academy                Caleb Green Proctor Academy

Marcus Santos-Silva Vermont Academy        Dana Tate McDuffie School

Rich Kelly Cheshire Academy                    Simi Shittu Vermont Academy

THIRD TEAM

Brycen Gooding St Andrews School        Joey Luchetti Lawrence Academy

Tshiefu Ngalakulondi Proctor Academy      Max Zeganowski Tilton School

Choi Marial Cheshire Academy                       Skyler Nash Gould Academy 

 HONORABLE MENTION

Ryan Layman Tilton School    Terrell Brown Tilton School     Jeff Allen Cheshire Academy 

Deng Nhail Cheshire Academy  Maurice Works Lawrence Academy  Martin Mann Lawrence Academy 

Duje Radja Kimball Union Academy           Spencer Cline Kimball Union Academy 

Kaleb Downing St Andrews School  Keyshaad Dixon St Andrews School Bailey Patella Vermont Academy 

Billy Tenagilia Bradford Christian Academy            Paul Newman St Andrews School

Jimmy Yfantopolus Brimmer & May School         MJ Richardson Masters School(CT)

George Papas Gould Academy     Mitch Doherty Worcester Academy    Paul Durkee Worcester Academy 

                 Ishmael Massoud MacDuffie School                     Sukhmail Mathon Holderness School

Joe Okonoboh Bradford Christian Academy            Miles Lester Wilbraham & Monson Academy 

Idan Tretout Wilbraham & Monson Academy              Jahbril Price-Noel Gould Academy

Philmon Gebreniwet Holderness School      Jarius Stevens Cheshire Academy

Quest Harris Worcester Academy         Francis Uzorn Cushing Academy

 Greg Kuakumensah Cushing Academy       Chris Childs Wilbraham & Monson Academy

 

CLASS A

CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

 Jordan Burns Kent School    Cormac Ryan Milton Academy 

COACH OF THE YEAR

Jeff Depelteau  Suffield Academy  

FIRST TEAM 

Randall Brumant  Kent School           Noah Fernandez Tabor Academy  

  Javante McCoy Phillips Exeter Academy           Tyreek Scott-Grayson Suffield Academy

Garrett Stephenson Suffield Academy

SECOND TEAM

Jaiden Delaire Loomis Chaffee School          Reggie Gardner Loomis Chaffee School

Jovan Jones Belmont Hill School                 David Mitchell Belmont Hill School

Luka Vasic Avon Old Farms School

THIRD TEAM

Pierre Coffey Hotchkiss School                    Kyle Copeland Phillips Exeter Academy
Jacob Grandison Phillips Exeter Academy              Chris Herren Jr. Tabor Academy
Griffin Kornaker Suffield Academy 
 
 HONORABLE MENTION
Nelson Boschic-Yadon Loomis Chaffee School     Adam Buchanan Buckingham Browne & Nichols School
Vincent Bufalino St Pauls School    Luis Caragena Trinity Pawling School    Darius Chester Taft School
Jesus Cruz Loomis Chaffee School        Spencer Danforth Williston Northampton School
Owen de Graf Choate Rosemary Hall School               Bryce Daley Salisbury School
Colin Donovan Choate Rosemary Hall School         Brandon Horvath Kent Schoo
Caden Dumas Choate Rosemary Hall School                Nick Fennell Choate Rosemary Hall School 
Shamir Johnson Taft School   Colby Gates St Pauls School   Kyle Hensler Williston Northampton School
Dallion Johnson Phillips Andover Academy Kailan Lee Phillips Andover Academy
Mitchell Kirsch Phillips Exeter Academy
James Lewis Phillips Andover Academy           Duncan LeXander Williston Northampton School
Mike Mahoney Williston Northampton School           Brennan Morris  Loomis Chaffee School
James Mortimer Noble & Greenough School             Ryan O'Neil Hotchkiss School
Naji Ozeir Salisbury School            Connor Printz Taft School            Moses Polking Taft School
Zavier Rucker Taft School     Alijah Rue Noble & Greenough School    Nikkei Rutty Trinity Pawling School
Akim Sanni Tabor School      Cameron Shockley Milton Academy    Ben Swett Phillips Exeter Academy
Bane Terzic Williston Northampton School           Tyrell Washington Avon Old Farms School
 

CLASS B

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Azar Swain  Rivers School 

COACH OF THE YEAR

John McVeigh Brooks School

FIRST TEAM 

Jermaine Samuels Rivers School                    Tamenang Choh Brooks School 

 Brendan Hoban Millbrook School              Christian Wilson Pomfret School

 Nick Casiano Kingswood-Oxford School                  Fru Che Brooks School

SECOND TEAM

Devonte McCall Westminster School                  Angelo Stuart St Georges School

Jayden DePina Beaver Country Day School         Tyler Burton Marianapolis Preparatory School

Joe Del Ricci Marianapolis Preparatory School             Andrew Fonts Portsmouth Abbey School 

THIRD TEAM

Adonis Williams Brooks School                         Isaiah Goodwin Brooks School

Jamal Waters Canterbury School            Jackson Meshanic Kingswood-Oxford School

Marty Blommers Marianapolis Preparatory School 

HONORABLE MENTION

Noah Aaron Groton School       Abdou Ndaiye Masters Schoo(NY)       Mike Sulik Canterbury School

Opong Bramble Canterbury School            Dan Shlayen Roxbury Latin School

Javon Taylor Beaver Country Day School      Nate Freeman Beaver Country Day School

Shannon Denny Pomfret School         Jayden Reeves Millbrook School       Dan Reagan Gunnery School

 

CLASS C

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Walter Whyte St Lukes School 

COACHES OF THE YEAR

Corey Begly Hyde School(ME)       Drew Gladstone St Lukes School

FIRST TEAM 

Noah West Hyde School(ME)                      Sunday Okeke Greens Farms Academy   

 Joel Boyce St Lukes School         TJ Rountree Hamden Hall Country Day School         

Alonzo Jackson  Pingree School          Cole Prowitt-Smith Greens Farms Academy 

SECOND TEAM

Nino Hernandez Winchendon School                       Jonas Harper St Lukes School 

Miguel Prieto Hyde School(ME)                                   Noah Kamba Dexter School

Vin Baker Jr. Hamden Hall Country Day School           Tiong Bol Berwick Academy

THIRD TEAM

Greg Lawrence Greens Farms Academy              Chad DiCenzo Pingree School    

Khalil Johnson Hyde School(CT)                        Charles Coleman Dexter School

Jack Healy Kents Hill School                Dan Draffman Hamden Hall Country Day  

 HONORABLE MENTION
Henry Holzinger  Greens Farms Academy                                          Troy Brown Kents Hill School
 LeVaughn Lewis King School  Avelino Damoura Winchendon School  Joe Prigden Winchedon School
Ben Edry Gann Academy           Kasim Case Harvey School          Haniffe Clarke Cambridge School
Noah Klar Gann Academy                        Trey Canaveri King School
 

CLASS D

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Emmanuel Bangandozou  Bancroft School

COACHES OF THE YEAR

Les McMillen New Yrk Military Academy       David Newman Wooster School

FIRST TEAM 

Elijah Barnett Storm King School                            JT Papa Forman School

Alex Foote Wooster School      John Batista Providence Country Day School

SECOND TEAM  

Clay Westerman Christian Heritage High School Giorgi Tsiklauri New York Military Academy

Gradhalbert Norvin Newman School                      Jabreel Harrell Oakwood Friends School

Jayden Figueroa Storm King School

THIRD TEAM 

Jamar Jones Boston Trinity School                  Andrew Deng Boston University Academy

Kem Byrnes Wooster School               Jashaun Ford-Ryals Watkinson School

Anthony Marguerite Bancroft School

 HONORABLE MENTION 

John Ponte  Rocky Hill School    Jaydon Belliveau-Ryan Dublin School    Luke Wilson Forman School

Trevor Mooney Oakwood Friends School                   William Janikies Rocky Hill School

Danny Lorenzo New York Military Academy   John Coleman Watkinson School   Joe Grasso Hoosac School

Elijah Edgehill Hoosac School                               KC Ikeasoguh Boston Trinity School      

 

       

 

2015-2016 SEASON

CLASS AAA
 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Omari Spellman St Thomas More School
 
 COACHES OF THE YEAR 
John Carroll Northfield Mount Hermon                 Peter Hutchins New Hampton School
 Jere Quinn St Thomas More School
 
 FIRST TEAM
Omari Spellman St Thomas More School                       Tremont Waters South Kent School 
AJ Brodeur Northfield Mount Hermon                         Christian Vital St Thomas More School 
Mathew Moyer South Kent School 
 
 SECOND TEAM
Will Rayman New Hampton School                                 Ian Sistare  Northfield Mount Hermon
Taurean Thompson Brewster Academy                                   Alpha Diallo Brewster Academy
Carter Skaggs Bridgton Academy 
 
 HONORABLE MENTION
 Malik Massey New Hampton School                                    David Dileo New Hampton School  
Elijah Hughes South Kent School                                         Jimbo Lull New Hampton School 
 Kellen Grady  Northfield Mount Hermon                         Jullian Batts St Thomas More School  
Andrew Plateck  Northfield Mount Hermon           Nate Laszewski  Northfield Mount Hermon 
 
CLASS AA
 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
 Bruce Brown Vermont Academy Senior
 

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Alex Popp Vermont Academy 

FIRST TEAM

Bruce Brown Vermont Academy (VT) Senior                        Kevin Marfo Worcester Academy (MA) Senior

Makai Ashton-Langford Cushing (MA) Junior                Elijah Pemberton Cheshire Academy (CT) Senior

Bob Martin Tilton School (NH) Senior               Wenyen Gabriel Wilbraham Monson Academy (MA) Senior

SECOND TEAM

Wabissa Bede Cushing Academy (MA) Junior                              Geo Baker Proctor Academy (NH) Junior

Tyrique Jones Vermont Academy (VT) Senior                Jordy Tshimanga MacDuffie School (MA) Senior

Cole Swider St. Andrew’s School (RI) Sophomore            Dimencio Vaughn Master’s School (CT) Senior

THIRD TEAM

Aaron Wheeler St. Andrew’s School (RI) Junior                        Unique McLean Hoosac School (NY) Senior

 Tshiefu Ngalakulondi Proctor Academy (NH) Junior           Nathan Knight Kimball Union Academy (NH) PG

  Philmon Gebrehiwest Holderness School (NH) Sophomore    Patrick Fisher Vermont Academy (VT) Senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Brett Hanson  Tilton School (NH) Senior                       Marcos Zegarowski Tilton School (NH) Sophomore

Luke Rosinski Kimball Union Academy (NH) Senior           Eric D’Aguanno St. Andrew’s School (RI) Senior

Keyshaad Dixon St. Andrew's School (RI) Junior                 Terrell Brown St. Andrew’s School (RI) Senior

Nate Duda St. Andrew’s School (RI) Senior                                 Caleb Green Proctor Academy (NH) Junior

A.J. Reeves Brimmer & May School (MA) Sophomore       Adam Mikula Brimmer & May School (MA) Senior

Mark Gasperini Brimmer & May School (MA) Senior                   Sam Ibiezube Master’s School (CT) Senior

Tanner Johnson Worcester Academy (MA) PG              Nasir Barrino Worcester Academy (MA) Post-Grad

Brad Calipari MacDuffie School (MA) Senior                      Thomas Jackson Holderness School (NH) Senior

Tom Heurter Cheshire Academy (CT) Senior                          Ray Jerome Cheshire Academy (CT) Senior

Jarrod Simmons Cushing Academy (MA) Junior            Greg Kuakumensah Cushing Academy (MA) Junior

Christian David Vermont Academy (VT) Junior                       Bailey Patella Vermont Academy (VT) Junior

Monytung Maker Bradford Christian (MA) Junior         Brenden Vessichio Wilbraham Monson (MA) Senior

Maurice Works  Lawrence Academy (MA) Sophomore 

 

CLASS A

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Miye Oni  Suffield Academy

COACHES OF THE YEAR

Chris Millette Tabor Academy           Tim Roller  Avon Old Farms 

FIRST TEAM 

Elijah Bailey  Hotchkiss School                                      Maxime Boursiquot  Kent School

 Myles Cherry  Choate Rosemary Hall                         James Foye  Phillips Exeter Academy

Isaiah Nichols  Avon Old Farms                                               Miye Oni  Suffield Academy

SECOND TEAM 

Danny Evans  Phillips Andover Academy                     Rodney Henderson Avon Old Farms

 Chris Hudson Williston Northampton School            Garrett Stephenson  Suffield Academy

Jack Stevens  Kent School                                              Packy Witkowski  Avon Old Farms

THIRD TEAM 

Jeremiah Adams  Tabor Academy                                               Jason Bird  Tabor Academy

Perry DeLorenzo  Phillips Exeter Academy  Sam Geschickter Williston Northampton School

Jovan Jones  Belmont Hill School                                         Elijah Wilson  Suffield Academy

HONORABLE MENTION 

Brandon Beloti Tabor Academy                           Nelson Boachie-Yiadom  Loomis Chaffee School 

Darius Chester  Taft School            Ellis Christmas Suffield Academy         Pierre Coffey  Hotchkiss School

 Jamaal David Williston Northampton School    Kyle Doucette  Williston Northampton School

 Andre Ferguson Loomis Chaffee School  Noah Fernandez Tabor Academy Rory Flaherty Deerfield Academy 

 Edens Fleurizard Hopkins School    Matt Folger Williston Northampton School    Jamil Gambari Kent School

 Kenna Gilmour  Kent School            Jonathan Girard  Trinity-Pawling School          Ky Guerra  Kent School 

Jordan Harnum Trinity-Pawling School   Sam Jefferson Phillips Andover Academy   Karlen Joas Taft School

Shamir Johnson Taft School         Kendrick Jolin Salisbury School       Max Kirsch  Phillips Exeter Academy

Mitchell Kirsch  Phillips Exeter Academy                     Jackson Mannix Deerfield Academy

 David Mitchell Belmont Hill School                                   Nacho Nwana Brunswick School  

Stephen O’Hanlon Trinity-Pawling School  Charlie Zane  Hopkins School    James O’Reagan BB&N School

 Christian Porydzy Hotchkiss School                             Rob Purdy Phillips Exeter Academy 

 LaTerrance Reed  Salisbury School                       Jake Ross Williston Northampton School

 Zavier Rucker  Taft School       Alijah Rue Noble and Greenough School         Cormac Ryan Milton Academy

Tyreek Scott-Grayson Suffield Academy  Ludvig Swanstrom Taft School  Nick Tupanjanin Milton Academy

 

CLASS B

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Ikenna Ndugba Brooks School

COACH OF THE YEAR

John McVeigh Brooks School

FIRST TEAM 

Azar Swain  Rivers School                                    Brendan Hoban Millbrook School

 Jermaine Samuels Rivers School                         DeAnte Bruton Canterbury School

Shandon Brown Beaver Country Day School

SECOND TEAM

Jaylen Hinton Governor’s Academy                           Jordan Scurry St. Mark’s School

 Demani Spence The Gunnery School     Keyshaun Jacobs Beaver Country Day School

Cam Winston Pomfret School

THIRD TEAM 

Keigan Kerby Brooks School                                                 Fru Che Brooks School

 Shawn Montague Canterbury School                 David Bottenberg Millbrook School

Jack O’Connor St. George’s School

HONORABLE MENTION

Vincent Conn Pomfret School                                  Joe Del Ricci Marianapolis Prep

Jackson Meshanic Kingswood-Oxford School         Chris Jones Westminster School

 Nick Osarenren Governor’s Academy                        Trevor Berry Berkshire School

 Ignas Slyka Millbrook School                                        Tyler Aronson Rivers School

 Manny Chukwu Rye Country Day School         Dominique Senat Marianapolis Prep

Mike Sulik Canterbury School                                    Gerald Blount Pomfret School

 

CLASS C

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Walter Whyte St Lukes School 

COACH OF THE YEAR

Drew Gladstone St Lukes School

FIRST TEAM 

Walter Whyte St Lukes School                        Eammon Joyce Hyde School (CT)

Dom Cristiano Jr.  Greens Farms Academy             Justin Assad Pingree School

Baris Ulker Winchendon School                           Graham Lynch Wheeler School

TJ Rountree  Hamden Hall

SECOND TEAM 

Miguel Prieto Hyde School (ME)                                Joel Boyce St Lukes School

Jake Kakar Lexington Christian Academy               Jonas Harper St Lukes School

Alonzo Jackson Pingree School                  Makhtar Gueuye Winchendon School

Sunday Okeke  Greens Farms Academy

THIRD TEAM

Griffin Beal Pingree School                                         Ben Edry Gann Academy  

Alex Holloway Providence Country Day             Trevor Guity Kents Hill School  

Noah Kamba  Dexter School                                Canberk Sahin Hebron School

Jordan Burney  Hyde School (CT)

HONORABLE MENTION 

 Antoine Montgomery Hyde School (ME) Nick Legare Hebron Academy  Josh Silva Providence Country Day)

 Sam Hunt Wheeler School              Luke Arsenault Kents Hill School            Dakorite Okuja Dexter School

 Jeff Oliveira Pingree School                    Andrew Rice Hamden Hall                 Dan Draffan Hamden Hall

 Elvin Rodriguez Greens Farms Academy         Matt Nunes Providence Country Day 

 

 

CLASS D

PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

 Blake Hardy  Chase Collegiate School 

Emmanuel Bangandozou  Bancroft School

COACHES OF THE YEAR

Al Lewis Storm King School                Mark O'Brien Bancroft School

FIRST TEAM 

Jose Figueroa, Storm King School '17                            Fabio Massi Marvelwood School '16

Clay Westermann Christian Heritage School '18                          JT Papa Forman School '17

Grandhalbert "Jabari" Norvin Newman School '17    Elijah Barnett Storm King School '17

SECOND TEAM

KC Ikeasoguh Boston Trinity Academy '17                           Can Taylan Darrow School '16

Jabreel Harrell Oakwood Friends '17                         Khari Wilmore Oakwood Friends 2017

Alex Foote Wooster School '17

 

                                

 

2016-2017 SEASON

CLASS AAA
 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Thomas Allen Brewster Academy
 
 COACH OF THE YEAR 
Jason Smith Brewtser Academy
 
 FIRST TEAM
Kellen Grady Northfield Mount Hermon           Makai Astho

HONORABLE MENTION